Riverfront Residences

S$ 760,000

(S$ 1,641 PSF)

47 Hougang Avenue 7 , Singapore
1
1
BUILT-UP463 sqft

LAST UPDATED: 27 days ago

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a modern condominium in the heart of District 19. Attractively Priced , this contemporary residence offers an ideal entry point for home buyers seeking quality living within a vibrant community. Built in 2024, Riverfront Residences combines new construction benefits with the convenience of a prime location.

This property features a well-designed layout, perfect for singles, couples, or those looking to invest in a low-maintenance urban home. The sleek and functional design maximizes space, providing a comfortable and stylish environment for modern lifestyles.

This presents a rare opportunity to secure a brand-new property in a sought-after district. Whether for personal residence or investment, Riverfront Residences offers an excellent balance of affordability, quality, and future growth potential. Arrange a viewing today to explore this outstanding property.

Call Jeen Tan @87778112 for more information

Property Details

Property Type

Apartment / Condo

PSF

S$ 1,641 psf

Listed ON

April 27,2026

Developer

Rio Casa Venture Pte. Ltd.

Furnishing

Partially Furnished

Currently Tenanted

----

Floor Size

463 sqft

Tenure

99-year Leasehold

Listing ID

843987

Floor Level

High Floor

Top

2024

Facilities

Location & Amenities

What's Nearby

Trains (MRT & LRT)
  • HOUGANG MRT STATION (NE14)

    MRT

    900 m
  • KANGKAR LRT STATION (SE4)

    LRT

    1450 m
Bus Stops
  • Blk 344

    Hougang Ave 7

    48 m
  • Opp Blk 344

    Hougang Ave 7

    66 m
Primary Schools
  • Chij Our Lady Of The Nativity

    1257 Upper Serangoon Road

    390 m
  • Holy Innocents' Primary School

    5 Lorong Low Koon

    860 m
Secondary Schools
  • Serangoon Secondary School

    11 Upper Serangoon View

    450 m
  • Holy Innocents' High School

    1191 Upper Serangoon Road

    450 m
International Schools
  • Dimensions International College

    58 Lowland Road Singapore 547453

    2180 m
  • Global Indian International School Singapore

    27 Punggol Field Walk Singapore 828649

    2470 m
Supermarkets
  • The Midtown

    North-east

    570 m
  • Hougang Mall

    North-east

    760 m
Healthcare
  • Manapharma

    Hougang Avenue 7

    250 m
  • Mission (hougang) Medical Clinic

    Hougang Ave 7

    250 m

Site Plan & Floor Plan

Estimated Mortgage

Use our Estimated Mortgage Calculator to quickly estimate your mortgage payments and make informed home-buying decisions.

S$
S$
%
YRS

Estimated Property you can afford:

Estimated Property you can afford:
S$ 0.00 / month
0%
0%
-- --

Estimated loan you can borrow:

Estimated loan you can borrow:
S$ 0.00
0%
0%
-- --

Talk to us to learn more about the projects available and a comprehensive computation that covers your safety net.

Compare the Best Mortgage Home Loan Rates Available in Singapore

Assess home loan interest rates from various banks to make an informed decision when buying building-under-construction (BUC) property. Using $1.5m as the loan package.

S$ 3,325 / month

@ 1.28% Sora, 1st year

S$ 3,325 / month

@ 1.28% Sora, 1st year

S$ 3,341 / month

@ 1.31% Sora, 1st year

S$ 3,352 / month

@ 1.33% Sora, 1st year

S$ 3,368 / month

@ 1.36% Sora, 1st year

S$ 3,368 / month

@ 1.36% Sora, 1st year

Secure Your Spot!

Contact Me Today for Exclusive Access to this Listing

• DEVELOPER APPOINTED MARKETING TEAM
  • COMPREHENSIVE FLOOR PLANS & SITE MAPS
  • DOWNLOADABLE E-BROCHURE
  • FULL PRICELIST

Riverfront Residences